Apricot Oil



We are Leading Apricot Oil Manufacturers, Apricot Oil Exporters, Apricot Oil Suppliers , Apricot Oil in India.

Product Name: - Apricot Oil .

Botanical name: - Prunus armeniaca .

Family: - Rosaceae.

Chemical Components: - Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1% .

Toxicological Properties: - It is easy to understand why Almond oil is an all-time favorite to use as a carrier oil, as well as added to skincare preparations, since it penetrates the skin easily and is suitable for all skin types. It is Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with characteristic neutral odor .

Description: - Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels ( seeds ) of Apricots. After eating these delicious fruits, the seeds are used to make this light oil. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin soft. Apricot kernels themselves are quite healthy and are being researched for a number of health conditions including cancer. Apricot kernel oil is quite similar to almond oil and its applications are also similar. This oil has a deep, nutty flavor which makes it an excellent ingredient for desserts and other recipes.

Appearance: - Fluid liquid .

Colour: - light yellow .

Odour: - Typical odour of Arpicot .

Shanti Aromatics is a leading Apricot Oils manufacturerexporter, and supplier in Delhi, India offering all kinds of Apricot Oils for various industries. Since our establishment, we are a well-known manufacturer of best quality Apricot Oils manufacturer in India. We can supply Apricot Oils with Quality and affordable price. We are manufacturing different Carrier Oils like Almond Oil, Apricot Oil, Jojoba Oil, Olive Oil, Sesame Oil, Walnut Oil