Product Name: - Almond Oil .
Botanical name: - Prunus Dulcis .
Family: - Rosaceae.
Chemical Components: - Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1%.
Toxicological Properties: - It is easy to understand why jojoba oil is an all-time favorite to use as a carrier oil, as well as added to skincare preparations, since it penetrates the skin easily and is suitable for all skin types. It is Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with characteristic neutral odor .
Description: - It is well suited for eczema, psoriasis and itchy, dry and inflamed skin. Almond Oil is used in making lip balms, solid lotion bars, bath oils and massage oils. It is also a wonderful emollient oil for soap making. A type of nut oil extracted from the almond.
Appearance: - Fluid liquid .
Colour: - Yellow Clear colour at 25oC .
Odour: - Typical odour of Almond .
Shanti Aromatics is a leading Almond Oils manufacturer, exporter, and supplier in Delhi, India offering all kinds of Almond Oils for various industries. Since our establishment, we are a well-known manufacturer of best quality Almond Oils manufacturer in India. We can supply Almond Oils with Quality and affordable price. We are manufacturing different Carrier Oils like Almond Oil, Apricot Oil, Jojoba Oil, Olive Oil, Sesame Oil, Walnut Oil